Statistics - 2019/20

Written by Hannes Nienaber

This list contains the top performances on First XI level for the 2019/20 schools' cricket season. 

If any performances are omitted please send us a mail with the complete scorecard of the match to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.   

Centuries

InnsBatsmanMatch  Format
203 Stuart Els Selborne College vs Cambridge Limited Overs
203 Neil Eksteen Helpmekaar vs Waterstone College Limited Overs
192 Roché Rautenbach Noordheuwel vs St Alban's College Time Cricket
188 Connor Esterhuizen St John's College vs Maritzburg College Time Cricket
174 Cameron Rowe St Stithians College vs Paul Roos Gimnasium Time Cricket
170* Marco Fouché Grey College vs AHS Kroonstad T20
167 Heinrigh Pieterse King Edward VII vs Michaelhose Limited Overs
154 Thomas Mayes Stanford Lake College vs Bredasdorp Limited Overs
153 Nathan Hoffman Monument vs Kagiso Limited Overs
150* Jacques van der Walt Maritzburg College vs St Stithians College Time Cricket
139* Hardus Coetzer Waterkloof vs Centurion Limited Overs
134 Tim Ferguson Pretoria Boys' High vs Garsfontein Limited Overs
132 Hanu Viljoen Pretoria Boys' High vs Prestige College Limited Overs
131 JP King St John's College vs Maritzburg College Time Cricket
127 Heinrigh Pieterse King Edward VII vs CSA TAP Invitational XI Time Cricket
127 Benco van der Walt Garsfontein vs Pretoria Boys' High Limited Overs
127 Christiaan du Toit Waterkloof vs Prestige College Limited Overs
126 Jordan Hermann Waterkloof vs Prestige College Limited Overs
124* Liam Mostert St Stithians College vs Maritzburg College Time Cricket
123 Lehan Botha Rondebosch Boys' High vs Grey High School Time Cricket
121 Jody de Sousa St Stithians College vs Maritzburg College Time Cricket
119 Levert Manje Jeppe High School for Boys' vs Grey College Limited Overs
117 Christiaan Oberholzer Garsfontein vs Cornwall Hill College Limited Overs
116 AJ Erasmus Lichtenburg vs Rustenburg Limited Overs
116 Sonwabile Tshona Graeme College vs Westering Limited Overs
116 Thomas Mayes Stanford Lake College vs Phalaborwa Development Limited Overs
112 Edwin de Waal Garsfontein vs Cornwall Hill College Limited Overs
111 Musa Twala St Alban's College vs Northwood Limited Overs
111 Pheko Moletsane St Andrews (Bloem) vs King Edward VII Time Cricket
110 Estiaan Schonveldt Rustenburg vs Lichtenburg Limited Overs
109* Bradford Hees Monument vs Kagiso Limited Overs
109 Luke Beaufort Grey High School vs Selborne College Limited Overs
108 Dewald Brevis Affies vs Waterkloof Limited Overs
106 Nathan Meyer Pretoria Boys' High vs Prestige College Limited Overs
106 Christiaan du Toit Waterkloof vs King Edward VII Limited Overs
106 Jordan Hermann Waterkloof vs Zayed Academy Limited Overs
104 Ronan Hermann Noordheuwel vs St David Marist Time Cricket
103 David Koortz Garsfontein vs Affies Limited Overs
102* Jared Oosthuizen Westville Boys' High vs Potchefstroom Volkskool T20
102 Lehan Botha Rondebosch Boys' High vs Selborne College Time Cricket
102 Jack Lees St John's College vs St Andrews (Bloem) Time Cricket
101* Heinrigh Pieterse King Edward VII vs Clifton College Limited Overs
100 Christiaan du Toit Waterkloof vs Affies Limited Overs

 Five Wicket-hauls

FiguresBowler Match  Format
8/36 Odirile Modimokoane CSA TAP Invitational XI vs King Edward VII Time Cricket
6/8 Kyle van Wyk Selborne College vs Dale College Limited Overs
6/20 Franco Bekker Noordheuwel vs St Alban's College Time Cricket
6/22 Dean Lones Selborne College vs Dale College Limited Overs
6/43 Matt Boast Hilton College vs Pretoria Boys' High Limited Overs
6/56 Tiaan Brand Potch Gimmies vs Potch Volkies Limited Overs
6/56 Cian Robertson Jeppe High School for Boys' vs CSA TAP Invitational XI Time Cricket
5/4 Sonwabile Tshona Graeme College vs Westering Limited Overs
5/7 Tristan Parnell Nelspruit vs Secunda Limited Overs
5/20 Matthew Lieberman St Stithians College vs Paul Roos Gimnasium Time Cricket
5/20 Dean Lones Selborne College vs Cambridge  
5/23 Sebastian de Oliviera St Stithians College vs Westville Boys' High Limited Overs
5/23 Dylan Lues Monument vs Kagiso Limited Overs
5/32 Sam Radebe Secunda vs Lydenburg Limited Overs
5/36 Mondli Khumalo Maritzburg College vs Affies Limited Overs
5/42 Tom Johnson St John's College vs Kearsney College Limited Overs
5/43 Adam Davies Uplands College vs Penryn College Limited Overs
5/46 Oliver Morgan Michaelhouse vs King Edward VII Limited Overs
5/50 Michael Copeland King Edward VII vs CSA TAP Invitational XI Time Cricket
X

Function disabled

Right click disabled - please refresh page to continue.